Goth Babies

An actual iChat conversation between Chase and I (copied and pasted for your amusement):

Me: i hope we have little dark haired babies
i was blond
you ARE blond

Chase:haha
we’ll have little arians

Me: but i’m looking at a picture of a little girl right now with hair so fair, she looks like a cross between a cancer patient and a child of the corn
it’s gross

Chase: lol

Me: you know how britney wanted to whiten her kids teeth?
maybe we could dye our kids hair jet black

Chase: yeah

Me: and make them wear black

Chase: no

Me: and paint their nails black
and pinch them all the time so that they always look sad
GOTH BABIES!

Chase: hahahaa

Me: I’m going to pump Cure songs through my stomach when I’m pregnant

Chase: hahaha

Me: And Whit and Hayden will come out with smeared lipstick and robert smith hair

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s